BIG POS

Privacy Policy

At Synergy Alliance Solutions Sdn Bhd (the company of BIG POS), we value your privacy and strive to protect your personal information in compliance with the laws of Malaysia.

Synergy Alliance Solutions Sdn Bhd will only collect and use your personal information in accordance with the relevant data protection laws (including the Personal Data Protection Act 2010), this Privacy Notice and the privacy terms in your agreement(s) with any affiliated entity of Synergy Alliance Solutions Sdn Bhd that you may have contracted with.

Your privacy matters to us, so please take the time to get to know our privacy practices:


What Kind Of Personal Information We Collect And How We Use Your Personal Information

For us to complete our transactions with you, to deal with your inquiries, open and operate an account/facility for you, generally provide you with our products and services, to market our services and products to you, including contacting you electronically (e.g. by text or email for this purpose), to help us conduct marketing and/or advertising campaigns, surveys, internal marketing analysis, customer profiling activities, analysis of customer patterns and choices, usage and activity trends analysis in relation to our Services and our users’ demographics (on an anonymised basis), and to carry out other purposes required to operate and maintain our business with you, we need to collect and process personal information about you, including information relating to your name, NRIC number, delivery address, email address, telephone number, bank account details, credit/debit card details and/or suitability for any of our products/services as applied for.

We may obtain this information from yourself and from a variety of sources, including from third parties connected with you (e.g. credit reporting or credit reference agencies, principal/supplemental subscription account holders, etc), and from such other sources to which you have given your consent to disclose your personal information.


Disclosure Of Your Personal Information

As part of providing you with our products and services, we may need to disclose information about you and/or your accounts and/or facilities with us to third parties such as our agents, affiliates, service providers, suppliers, vendors, business partners, where necessary, and subject at all times to any laws (including regulations, guidelines and/or obligations) applicable to Synergy Alliance Solutions Sdn Bhd


Your Rights To Access And Correct Your Personal Information

We can assist you to access and correct your personal information held by us. Where you wish to have access to or where you wish to correct any of your personal information (including personal information of such persons related to you or those which are identified from your personal information), you may make a request to us at info@bigpos.com with evidence of who you are and set out the details of your request (e.g. the right that you wish to exercise with us, the detail of your Personal Information, or the correction that you are requesting). We will notify the result of your request without delay upon receipt of your request. If we deny the request, we will inform you of the reason via email.


Exercising Choices Over The Disclosure, Retention And Use Of Your Personal Information

Subject always to our contractual rights and obligations under relevant laws and regulations, you may exercise your choice in respect of the use or the extent of use of your personal information. Should you wish to do so, kindly contact us at the address/telephone number/e-mail address given at the end of this Privacy Notice.


What If Personal Information Provided By You Is Incomplete?

By providing your personal information to us, you consent to us processing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice, and you confirm that all personal information provided by you is accurate and complete, and that none of it is misleading or out of date. You will promptly update us in the event of any change to your personal information. Where indicated (for example in application forms or account opening forms), it is obligatory to provide your personal information to us to enable us to process your application for our products or services. Should you decline to provide such obligatory personal information, we may not be able to process your application/request or provide you with our products or services.


Contacting [Data User] About Your Privacy And How We Handle Your Personal Information

Should you have any query in relation to this Privacy Notice or how we handle your personal information, kindly contact our [Customer Service Department] at the following contact points:
Telephone : 016-7361-888
E-Mail : info@bigpos.com
Address : No. 8, Pusat Perniagaan Falim 6 Pusat Perniagaan Falim Falim, 30200 Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia (HQ)

Contact Us For Free Trial



    BIG POS is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information in accordance with the relevant data protection laws and our privacy policy. For more information on our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

    100% secure your website.
    Powered by

    Contact Us


      100% secure your website.
      Powered by
      WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin